Israel
IST
Latvia
EET

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Ariel, Israel is 11:30 pm23:30 in Valmiera, Latvia

Ariel to Valmiera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ariel which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Valmiera

11:30 pm23:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Valmiera, Latvia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Ariel, Israel / 11:30 pm23:30 Valmiera, Latvia

Ariel, Israel Valmiera, Latvia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Valmiera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valmiera Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Valmeena, Valmeera, Valmeira, Valmera, Valmiera, Valmieras, Valmijera, Valmėira, Vol'mar, Wolmar, balmiela, falmyra, valamira, valmiera, vu~arumiera, wa er mi ye la, walmyra, wlmyrh, Валмиера, Валмијера, Валміера, Валмієра, ולמירה, فالميرا, والمیرا, ਵਾਲਮੀਰਾ, ვალმიერა, ヴァルミエラ, 瓦爾米耶拉, 발미에라
Population
26,963
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 32' N Latitude / 25° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371