IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Ariel, Israel is 5:00 am05:00 in MART

Ariel to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Ariel which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in MART

5:30 pm17:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ariel, Israel / 5:00 am05:00 MART

Ariel, Israel MART
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972