Israel
IDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Ariel, Israel is 3:00 am03:00 in New Brighton, MN, USA

Ariel to New Brighton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ariel which corresponds to 8am-10am in New Brighton

11:00 am11:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Brighton, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ariel, Israel / 3:00 am03:00 New Brighton, MN, USA

Ariel, Israel New Brighton, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

New Brighton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Brighton Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of New Brighton, N'ju Brajton, N'ju-Brajton, New Brighton, Nju Brajton, nyw braytwn, Њу Брајтон, Нью Брайтон, Нью-Брайтон, نيو برايتون, نیو برایتن، مینه‌سوتا
Population
22,351
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 03' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1