IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
2:30 pm14:30 in Ariel, Israel is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kawthoung, Myanmar

Ariel to Kawthoung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ariel which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kawthoung

2:30 pm14:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Kawthoung, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Ariel, Israel / 6:00 pm18:00 Kawthoung, Myanmar

Ariel, Israel Kawthoung, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Kawthoung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kawthoung Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
KAW, Kau Saung, Kawsong, Kawsung, Kawthaung, Kawthoung, Kodaun, Pulodua, Victoria Point, keaa sxng, Кодаун, เกาะสอง, ကောသောငးမြ, ကော့သောင်းမြို့
Population
57,949
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 98° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95