IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ariel, Israel is 10:00 am10:00 in Nsukka, Nigeria

Ariel to Nsukka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ariel which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nsukka

12:00 pm12:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nsukka, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Ariel, Israel / 10:00 am10:00 Nsukka, Nigeria

Ariel, Israel Nsukka, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Nsukka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nsukka Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Nsukka, QNK, Нсукка
Population
111,017
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 51' N Latitude / 7° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234