Israel
IDT
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Ariel, Israel is 12:30 pm12:30 in Yatta, Palestinian Territory

Ariel to Yatta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ariel which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Yatta

12:30 pm12:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Yatta, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ariel, Israel / 12:30 pm12:30 Yatta, Palestinian Territory

Ariel, Israel Yatta, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Yatta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yatta Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Jatta, Yatta, Yattah, Yaţţah, Yaţţā, Yaṭṭa, Yuta, yta, يطا
Population
41,425
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 26' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970