Israel
IST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 7 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Ariel, Israel is 11:30 pm23:30 in Aginskoye, Russia

Ariel to Aginskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ariel which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Aginskoye

4:30 pm16:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Aginskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ariel, Israel / 11:30 pm23:30 Aginskoye, Russia

Ariel, Israel Aginskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Aginskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aginskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aga, Aginskoe, Aginskoje, Aginskoye, Agińskoje, aginseukoye, Ага, Агинское, Агинскоје, 아긴스코예
Population
17,496
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 114° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7