IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of Tonga Time
5:30 am05:30 in Ariel, Israel is 3:30 pm15:30 in TOT

Ariel to TOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ariel which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in TOT

5:30 am05:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ariel, Israel / 3:30 pm15:30 TOT

Ariel, Israel TOT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972