IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
9:00 pm21:00 in Beit Jann, Israel is 10:30 pm22:30 in Paghman, Afghanistan

Beit Jann to Paghman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Beit Jann which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Paghman

9:00 pm21:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Beit Jann, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Paghman, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Beit Jann, Israel / 10:30 pm22:30 Paghman, Afghanistan

Beit Jann, Israel Paghman, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Beit Jann Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beit Jann Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bayt Jann, Beit Jan, Beit Jann, Bet Dagan, byt g'n, byt j, בית ג’ן, بيت ج
Population
10,002
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Paghman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Paghman Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Paghman, Paghman Palace, Paghmān, Pagman, pghman, Пагман, پغمان
Population
49,157
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 35' N Latitude / 68° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93