IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Beit Jann, Israel is 11:00 am11:00 in Zhenzhou, China

Beit Jann to Zhenzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Beit Jann which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Zhenzhou

6:00 am06:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Beit Jann, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhenzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Beit Jann, Israel / 11:00 am11:00 Zhenzhou, China

Beit Jann, Israel Zhenzhou, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Beit Jann Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beit Jann Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bayt Jann, Beit Jan, Beit Jann, Bet Dagan, byt g'n, byt j, בית ג’ן, بيت ج
Population
10,002
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Zhenzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhenzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-chang, I-cheng, I-cheng-hsien, I-tcheng, Icheng Ku, Yangtzehsien, Yicheng, Yizheng Shi, Zhenzhou, Zhenzhou Zhen, yi zheng shi, zhen zhou, zhen zhou zhen, 仪征市, 真州, 真州镇
Population
176,006
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 16' N Latitude / 119° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86