IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Beit Jann, Israel is 11:00 am11:00 in Idar-Oberstein, Germany

Beit Jann to Idar-Oberstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Beit Jann which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Idar-Oberstein

12:00 pm12:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Beit Jann, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Idar-Oberstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Beit Jann, Israel / 11:00 am11:00 Idar-Oberstein, Germany

Beit Jann, Israel Idar-Oberstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Beit Jann Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beit Jann Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bayt Jann, Beit Jan, Beit Jann, Bet Dagan, byt g'n, byt j, בית ג’ן, بيت ج
Population
10,002
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Idar-Oberstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Idar-Oberstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Idar-Obershhajn, Idar-Obershtajn, Idar-Oberstein, Idara-Obersteina, Idāra-Oberšteina, aydar-awbrashtayn, aydar-awbrshtayn, ida-obashutain, yi da er-ao bo shi tai yin, Идар-Оберштайн, Идар-Оберштајн, Идар-Оберщайн, إيدار-أوبرشتاين, ایدار-اوبراشتاین, იდარ-ობერშტაინი, イダー=オーバーシュタイン, 伊达尔-奥伯施泰因
Population
31,610
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 7° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49