IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Beit Jann, Israel is 7:00 pm19:00 in Adoni, India

Beit Jann to Adoni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Beit Jann which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Adoni

4:30 pm16:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Beit Jann, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Adoni, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Beit Jann, Israel / 7:00 pm19:00 Adoni, India

Beit Jann, Israel Adoni, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Beit Jann Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beit Jann Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bayt Jann, Beit Jan, Beit Jann, Bet Dagan, byt g'n, byt j, בית ג’ן, بيت ج
Population
10,002
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Adoni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Adoni Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Adoni, Ādoni, Адони
Population
163,631
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 37' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91