IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Beit Jann, Israel is 4:30 am04:30 in Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua

Beit Jann to Puerto Cabezas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Beit Jann which corresponds to 8am-10am in Puerto Cabezas

1:30 pm13:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Beit Jann, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Beit Jann, Israel / 4:30 am04:30 Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua

Beit Jann, Israel Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Beit Jann Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beit Jann Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bayt Jann, Beit Jan, Beit Jann, Bet Dagan, byt g'n, byt j, בית ג’ן, بيت ج
Population
10,002
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Puerto Cabezas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Cabezas Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Bilwi, Bragman's Bluff, Bragman’s Bluff, PUZ, Puehrto-Kabesas, Puerto Cabezas, Пуэрто-Кабесас
Population
33,635
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 02' N Latitude / 83° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505