Israel
IDT
NZDT/NZST
New Zealand Daylight Time
GMT +13
NZST automatically adjusted to NZDT time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of New Zealand Daylight Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Beit Jann, Israel is 7:30 am07:30 in NZDT

Beit Jann to NZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Beit Jann which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in NZST

9:30 pm21:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Beit Jann, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Beit Jann, Israel / 7:30 am07:30 NZDT

Beit Jann, Israel NZDT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Beit Jann Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beit Jann Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bayt Jann, Beit Jan, Beit Jann, Bet Dagan, byt g'n, byt j, בית ג’ן, بيت ج
Population
10,002
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

New Zealand Standard Time

Offset: NZST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, New Zealand

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NZST timezone is Auckland from New Zealand with population about 1.535 million people. Other major cities in the area are Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Tauranga

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT).

End: NZST ends annually the on last Sunday of September and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 26 September 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: NZST starts annually the on first Sunday of April and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 03 April 2022, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

NZST Time Zone Geo Map
NZST timezone map

NZST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for NZST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
IANA/Olson: Reflects NZST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/McMurdo
  • Antarctica/South_Pole
  • NZ
  • Pacific/Auckland
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time
  • GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
  • FST - Fiji Standard Time
  • MIT - Marshall Islands Time
  • GMT - GMT+12:00
  • WFT - Wallis & Futuna Time
  • +12 -
  • PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time