Israel
IDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:00 pm13:00 in Bet She'an, Israel is 1:00 pm13:00 in Dogankent, Turkey

Bet She'an to Dogankent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bet She'an which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Dogankent

1:00 pm13:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Bet She'an, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bet She'an, Israel / 1:00 pm13:00 Dogankent, Turkey

Bet She'an, Israel Dogankent, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bet She'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bet She'an Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Beisan, Beisān, Beit She'an, Beit Shean, Beit-Shean, Beith Shean, Beith Sheān, Bejt-Shean, Besan, Bet Sche'an, Bet Sche’an, Bet She'an, Bet Shean, Bet She’an, Bet Sze'an, Bet Sze’an, Bete-Sea, Bete-Seã, Beth Shan, Beth Shean, Beït Shéan, Beït-Shéan, Scythopolis, Skythopolis, bysan, byt sʼn, Бейт-Шеан, בית שאן, بيسان
Population
16,800
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90