Israel
IST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Er Reina, Israel is 6:30 pm18:30 in Khost, Afghanistan

Er Reina to Khost call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Er Reina which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Khost

4:00 pm16:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Er Reina, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Khost, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Er Reina, Israel / 6:30 pm18:30 Khost, Afghanistan

Er Reina, Israel Khost, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Er Reina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Er Reina Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar Reina, Er Reina, Raynah, Reina, ryynh, א רינה, ריינה
Population
15,621
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Khost Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khost Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
KHT, Khost, Khowst, Khōst, Matun, Matūn, khwst, mtwn, Хост, خوست, متون
Population
96,123
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' N Latitude / 69° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93