Israel
IST
VST
Vladivostok Standard Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 8 hours behind Vladivostok Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 3:30 am03:30 in VST

Gesher HaZiw to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in VST

7:30 pm19:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Vladivostok Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 3:30 am03:30 VST

Gesher HaZiw, Israel VST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Vladivostok Standard Time

Offset: VST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for VST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time