IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 6:30 am06:30 in Zhaogezhuang, China

Gesher HaZiw to Zhaogezhuang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Zhaogezhuang

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaogezhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 6:30 am06:30 Zhaogezhuang, China

Gesher HaZiw, Israel Zhaogezhuang, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Zhaogezhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaogezhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-chia-chuang, Chao-ko-chuang, Chaokochwang, Zhaogezhuang, zhao ge zhuang, 赵各庄
Population
86,555
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' N Latitude / 118° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86