IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 5:00 pm17:00 in Charlottenburg Bezirk, Germany

Gesher HaZiw to Charlottenburg Bezirk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Charlottenburg Bezirk

6:00 pm18:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Charlottenburg Bezirk, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 5:00 pm17:00 Charlottenburg Bezirk, Germany

Gesher HaZiw, Israel Charlottenburg Bezirk, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Charlottenburg Bezirk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charlottenburg Bezirk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Charlottenburg, Sharlottenburg, sharlٹnbrg-wlmrzڈwrf, xia luo teng bao, Шарлоттенбург, شارلٹنبرگ-ولمرزڈورف, 夏洛滕堡
Population
119,857
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49