IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
2:30 am02:30 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 5:30 pm17:30 in HNC

Gesher HaZiw to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNC

2:30 am02:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 5:30 pm17:30 HNC

Gesher HaZiw, Israel HNC
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972