IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 4:30 am04:30 in Halol, India

Gesher HaZiw to Halol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Halol

2:00 am02:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Halol, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 4:30 am04:30 Halol, India

Gesher HaZiw, Israel Halol, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Halol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Halol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Halol, Hālol
Population
45,741
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' N Latitude / 73° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91