IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of
12:00 pm12:00 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 5:00 pm17:00 in Marang, Malaysia

Gesher HaZiw to Marang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Marang

12:00 pm12:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Marang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 5:00 pm17:00 Marang, Malaysia

Gesher HaZiw, Israel Marang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Marang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Marang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Marang, Kualla Merang, Marang, Маранг
Population
21,410
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 103° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60