IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 12:30 am00:30 in Alberton, South Africa

Gesher HaZiw to Alberton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Alberton

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Alberton, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 12:30 am00:30 Alberton, South Africa

Gesher HaZiw, Israel Alberton, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Alberton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Alberton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Alberton
Population
121,536
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' S Latitude / 28° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27