IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Gesher HaZiw, Israel is 11:30 pm23:30 in South Hayling, United Kingdom

Gesher HaZiw to South Hayling call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Gesher HaZiw which corresponds to 8am-4pm in South Hayling

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gesher HaZiw, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (South Hayling, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Gesher HaZiw, Israel / 11:30 pm23:30 South Hayling, United Kingdom

Gesher HaZiw, Israel South Hayling, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Gesher HaZiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gesher HaZiw Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gesher HaZiw, Gesher Haziv, Jisr ez Zib, geser haziyw, gsr hzyw, גֶּשֶׁר הַזִּיו, גשר הזיו
Population
1,644
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

South Hayling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Hayling Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hayling, South Hayling
Population
15,485
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 0° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44