Israel
IDT
India
IST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Givatayim, Israel is 5:00 am05:00 in vadlamuru, India

Givatayim to vadlamuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Givatayim which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in vadlamuru

2:30 am02:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Givatayim, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Givatayim, Israel / 5:00 am05:00 vadlamuru, India

Givatayim, Israel vadlamuru, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Givatayim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Givatayim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gevataym, Giv'atayim, Givaatayim, Givataim, Giv‘atayim, gbʻtym, gbʻtyym, ghfʿtaym, ghfʿtayym, gybʻtyym, gywatayym, jfʿataym, jyfʿtaym, Гиватаим, גבעתיים, גבעתים, גיבעתיים, جفعاتايم, جفعاتایم, جيفعتايم, غفعتايم, غفعتاييم, گیواتائیم
Population
48,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91