Israel
IDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Herzliya, Israel is 1:00 am01:00 in Maracas, Brazil

Herzliya to Maracas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Herzliya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Maracas

7:00 am07:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Herzliya, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Herzliya, Israel / 1:00 am01:00 Maracas, Brazil

Herzliya, Israel Maracas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Herzliya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herzliya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gerclija, Herclijja, Herseliya, Hertseliyya, Hertsliyah, Hertsliyya, Hervlia, Hervlia B, Herzlia, Herzlia B, Herzliya, Herzliyah, Herzliyya, Herẕliyya, Lungsod ng Herzliyya, Lungsod ng Herẕliyya, hrzlyh, hrzlyyh, Герцлия, הרצליה, הרצלייה
Population
83,600
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 34° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55