Israel
IDT
India
IST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Holon, Israel is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kanth, India

Holon to Kanth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Holon which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kanth

1:30 pm13:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Holon, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Holon, Israel / 4:00 pm16:00 Kanth, India

Holon, Israel Kanth, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Holon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Cholon, Holon, H̱olon, Jolon, Jolón, Kholon, hwlwn, Холон, חולון, حولون
Population
165,787
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 00' N Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91