IST (Israel Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
9:00 am09:00 in Kefar Rosh HaNiqra, Israel is 10:30 am10:30 in Alvand, Iran

Kefar Rosh HaNiqra to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kefar Rosh HaNiqra which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

9:00 am09:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Kefar Rosh HaNiqra, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kefar Rosh HaNiqra, Israel / 10:30 am10:30 Alvand, Iran

Kefar Rosh HaNiqra, Israel Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kefar Rosh HaNiqra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kefar Rosh HaNiqra Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kefar Rosh HaNiqra, Kfar Ras en Naqoura, Ras an-Naqurah, Ro'sh HaNikra, Rosh Haniqra, Rosh Haniqrah, Rosh-Khanikra, Ro’sh HaNikra, Sulam Tsor, Рош-Ханикра, כפר ראש הנקרה
Population
1,143
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 05' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98