IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 pm12:00 in Kefar Sirkin, Israel is 1:30 pm13:30 in Alvand, Iran

Kefar Sirkin to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kefar Sirkin which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

12:00 pm12:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Kefar Sirkin, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kefar Sirkin, Israel / 1:30 pm13:30 Alvand, Iran

Kefar Sirkin, Israel Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kefar Sirkin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kefar Sirkin Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kefar Nahaman, Kefar Nahaman Syrkin, Kefar Nahman Syrkin, Kefar Naḥaman, Kefar Naḥaman Syrkin, Kefar Sirkin, Kefar Syrkin, Kfar Sirkin, Kfar Syrkin, kepar siyreqiyn, kpr syrqyn, כְּפַר סִירְקִין, כפר סירקין
Population
1,495
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 34° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98