Israel
IDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in maalot Tarshiha, Israel is 9:30 pm21:30 in Otsego, MN, USA

maalot Tarshiha to Otsego call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in maalot Tarshiha which corresponds to 8am-10am in Otsego

5:30 am05:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (maalot Tarshiha, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 maalot Tarshiha, Israel / 9:30 pm21:30 Otsego, MN, USA

maalot Tarshiha, Israel Otsego, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

maalot Tarshiha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

maalot Tarshiha Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Maalot Tarshiha, Maalot-Tarshikha, Me`ona `Ironit, Tarchiha, Tarshihah, Teir Shiha, maʻalwot-taresiyhaʼ, mʻlwt trsyhʼ, mʿalwt trshyha, mʿlwt trshyha, Маалот-Таршиха, מַעֲלוֹת-תַּרְשִׁיחָא, מעלות תרשיחא, معالوت ترشيحا, معلوت ترشيحا
Population
21,400
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1