Israel
IDT
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 7 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Majd el Kurum, Israel is 10:30 am10:30 in Parintins, Brazil

Majd el Kurum to Parintins call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Majd el Kurum which corresponds to 8am-11am in Parintins

5:30 pm17:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Majd el Kurum, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Parintins, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Majd el Kurum, Israel / 10:30 am10:30 Parintins, Brazil

Majd el Kurum, Israel Parintins, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Majd el Kurum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Majd el Kurum Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Beit Hakerem, Bet Kerem, Maj'd el Krum, Majd al Kurum, Majd al-Krum, Majd el Kirum, Majd el Kurum, Majd el Kurūm, Majdal Krum, Maj’d el Krum, byt krm, mage'd ʼl-kurwm, mjd alkrwm‎, בית כרם, מַגְ'ד אל-כֻּרוּם, מג’ד אל כרום, مجد الكروم‎
Population
15,292
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Parintins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parintins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинса
Population
64,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 56° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55