IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Migdal Ha`Emeq, Israel is 6:30 am06:30 in Bergville, South Africa

Migdal Ha`Emeq to Bergville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Migdal Ha`Emeq which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bergville

7:30 am07:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Migdal Ha`Emeq, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergville, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Migdal Ha`Emeq, Israel / 6:30 am06:30 Bergville, South Africa

Migdal Ha`Emeq, Israel Bergville, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Migdal Ha`Emeq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Migdal Ha`Emeq Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Magidal, Migdal Ha'Emek, Migdal Ha'Emeq, Migdal HaEmek, Migdal HaEmeq, Migdal Haemeqck, Migdal Hameq, Migdal Ha‘Emek, Migdal Ha‘Emeq, Migdal' KhaEhmek, mgdl hʻmq, Мигдаль ХаЭмек, מגדל העמק
Population
24,800
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 40' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Bergville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergville Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergville
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' S Latitude / 29° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27