Israel
IDT
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of Azores Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Nehalim, Israel is 7:30 pm19:30 in AZOT

Nehalim to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Nehalim which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AZOT

11:30 pm23:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nehalim, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Nehalim, Israel / 7:30 pm19:30 AZOT

Nehalim, Israel AZOT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nehalim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nehalim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nehalim, Neẖalim, nhlym, נחלים
Population
2,061
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972