IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Nehalim, Israel is 4:00 am04:00 in Jhunjhunun, India

Nehalim to Jhunjhunun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nehalim which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Jhunjhunun

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nehalim, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jhunjhunun, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nehalim, Israel / 4:00 am04:00 Jhunjhunun, India

Nehalim, Israel Jhunjhunun, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nehalim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nehalim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nehalim, Neẖalim, nhlym, נחלים
Population
2,061
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Jhunjhunun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhunjhunun Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jhunjhunu, Jhunjhunun, Jhunjhunūn, Jhūnjhunu
Population
113,193
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 07' N Latitude / 75° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91