Israel
IDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Nesher, Israel is 2:00 am02:00 in Wanaraja, Indonesia

Nesher to Wanaraja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nesher which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Wanaraja

10:00 pm22:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nesher, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Wanaraja, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nesher, Israel / 2:00 am02:00 Wanaraja, Indonesia

Nesher, Israel Wanaraja, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nesher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nesher Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Neixer, Nescher, Neser, Neseras, Nesher, Neszer, Nešer, Nešeras, nei xie er, nsr, nyshr, nyshyr, Нешер, נשר, نيشير, نیشر, 内谢尔
Population
21,245
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Wanaraja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wanaraja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wanaradja, Wanaraja
Population
26,240
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' S Latitude / 107° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62