Israel
IDT
Russia
YST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Nesher, Israel is 4:30 pm16:30 in Degtyarsk, Russia

Nesher to Degtyarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nesher which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Degtyarsk

2:30 pm14:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nesher, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) (Degtyarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Nesher, Israel / 4:30 pm16:30 Degtyarsk, Russia

Nesher, Israel Degtyarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nesher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nesher Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Neixer, Nescher, Neser, Neseras, Nesher, Neszer, Nešer, Nešeras, nei xie er, nsr, nyshr, nyshyr, Нешер, נשר, نيشير, نیشر, 内谢尔
Population
21,245
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Degtyarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Degtyarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Degtjarsk, Degtyarka, Degtyarsk, Дегтярск
Population
15,294
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 42' N Latitude / 60° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7