Israel
IDT
SPMDT
St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
9:00 am09:00 in Rehovot, Israel is 4:00 am04:00 in SPMDT

Rehovot to SPMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Rehovot which corresponds to 8am-1pm in SPMDT

9:00 am09:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Rehovot, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (SPMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Rehovot, Israel / 4:00 am04:00 SPMDT

Rehovot, Israel SPMDT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Rehovot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rehovot Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Khirbet Deiran, Khirbet Deirān, Rechovot, Rechowot, Rehobot, Rehovot, Rehovoth, Rejovot, Reẖovot, Rhovot, Ruhaybah, rekhovot, rhwbwt, Реховот, רחובות
Population
132,671
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: SPMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

SPMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for SPMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time