Israel
IST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Rehovot, Israel is 2:30 am02:30 in Luton, United Kingdom

Rehovot to Luton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Rehovot which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Luton

4:30 am04:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Rehovot, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Luton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Rehovot, Israel / 2:30 am02:30 Luton, United Kingdom

Rehovot, Israel Luton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Rehovot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 24, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 24, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rehovot Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Khirbet Deiran, Khirbet Deirān, Rechovot, Rechowot, Rehobot, Rehovot, Rehovoth, Rejovot, Reẖovot, Rhovot, Ruhaybah, rekhovot, rhwbwt, Реховот, רחובות
Population
132,671
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Luton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Luton, Lutonas, Lutun, lu dun, luteon, lwtn, lwtwn, ruton, Лутон, Лутън, لوتن, لوتون, ルートン, 卢顿, 루턴
Population
258,018
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44