Israel
IDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Tel Sheva', Israel is 11:30 pm23:30 in Oued Fodda, Algeria

Tel Sheva' to Oued Fodda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tel Sheva' which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Oued Fodda

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Tel Sheva', Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Oued Fodda, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Tel Sheva', Israel / 11:30 pm23:30 Oued Fodda, Algeria

Tel Sheva', Israel Oued Fodda, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tel Sheva' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tel Sheva' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tel Sheva, Tel Sheva`, Tel Sheva‘, Tel as-Sabi, Tel es Sab`, Tel es Sab‘, tel sebaʻ, תֵּל שֶׁבַע, תל א סבע, תל שבע
Population
20,204
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 34° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Oued Fodda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Oued Fodda Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Oued Fodda, wad alfdt, wad fdt, wady alfdt, wady fdt, واد الفضة, واد فدة, وادي الفضة, وادي فدة
Population
44,523
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 1° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213