Israel
IDT
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind India Time Zone
9:00 am09:00 in Tel Sheva', Israel is 3:00 pm15:00 in I

Tel Sheva' to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tel Sheva' which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in I

9:00 am09:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Tel Sheva', Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tel Sheva', Israel / 3:00 pm15:00 I

Tel Sheva', Israel I
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tel Sheva' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tel Sheva' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tel Sheva, Tel Sheva`, Tel Sheva‘, Tel as-Sabi, Tel es Sab`, Tel es Sab‘, tel sebaʻ, תֵּל שֶׁבַע, תל א סבע, תל שבע
Population
20,204
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 34° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

India Time Zone

Offset: I is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

I representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for I
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time