Israel
IDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Tel Sheva', Israel is 6:30 am06:30 in Nkpor, Nigeria

Tel Sheva' to Nkpor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tel Sheva' which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nkpor

8:30 am08:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Tel Sheva', Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nkpor, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Tel Sheva', Israel / 6:30 am06:30 Nkpor, Nigeria

Tel Sheva', Israel Nkpor, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tel Sheva' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tel Sheva' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tel Sheva, Tel Sheva`, Tel Sheva‘, Tel as-Sabi, Tel es Sab`, Tel es Sab‘, tel sebaʻ, תֵּל שֶׁבַע, תל א סבע, תל שבע
Population
20,204
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 34° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Nkpor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nkpor Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Mkpor, Nkpor
Population
103,733
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 09' N Latitude / 6° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234