IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Tel Sheva', Israel is 12:30 am00:30 in Goszczyn, Poland

Tel Sheva' to Goszczyn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tel Sheva' which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Goszczyn

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Tel Sheva', Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goszczyn, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Tel Sheva', Israel / 12:30 am00:30 Goszczyn, Poland

Tel Sheva', Israel Goszczyn, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tel Sheva' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tel Sheva' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tel Sheva, Tel Sheva`, Tel Sheva‘, Tel as-Sabi, Tel es Sab`, Tel es Sab‘, tel sebaʻ, תֵּל שֶׁבַע, תל א סבע, תל שבע
Population
20,204
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 34° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Goszczyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goszczyn Facts

Country
Poland
Population
920
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 20° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48