Israel
IDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Tel Sheva', Israel is 4:30 pm16:30 in Izobil'nyy, Russia

Tel Sheva' to Izobil'nyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tel Sheva' which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Izobil'nyy

4:30 pm16:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Tel Sheva', Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Izobil'nyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tel Sheva', Israel / 4:30 pm16:30 Izobil'nyy, Russia

Tel Sheva', Israel Izobil'nyy, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tel Sheva' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tel Sheva' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tel Sheva, Tel Sheva`, Tel Sheva‘, Tel as-Sabi, Tel es Sab`, Tel es Sab‘, tel sebaʻ, תֵּל שֶׁבַע, תל א סבע, תל שבע
Population
20,204
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 34° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Izobil'nyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Izobil'nyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Izobil'no-Tishchenskiy, Izobil'noye, Izobil'nyj, Izobil'nyy, Izobilnyi, Izobilnyj, Izobil’no-Tishchenskiy, Izobil’noye, Izobil’nyy, Изобильный
Population
39,022
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 41° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7