Israel
IST
TFT
French Southern and Antarctic Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 3 hours behind French Southern and Antarctic Time
10:00 am10:00 in Tel Sheva', Israel is 1:00 pm13:00 in TFT

Tel Sheva' to TFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tel Sheva' which corresponds to 11am-6pm in TFT

10:00 am10:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Tel Sheva', Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 French Southern and Antarctic Time (TFT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Tel Sheva', Israel / 1:00 pm13:00 TFT

Tel Sheva', Israel TFT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tel Sheva' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tel Sheva' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tel Sheva, Tel Sheva`, Tel Sheva‘, Tel as-Sabi, Tel es Sab`, Tel es Sab‘, tel sebaʻ, תֵּל שֶׁבַע, תל א סבע, תל שבע
Population
20,204
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 34° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

French Southern and Antarctic Time

Offset: TFT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

TFT Time Zone Geo Map
TFT timezone map

TFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for TFT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time