Israel
IDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tipasa, Algeria

West Jerusalem to Tipasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tipasa

10:00 pm22:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Tipasa, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 West Jerusalem, Israel / 8:00 pm20:00 Tipasa, Algeria

West Jerusalem, Israel Tipasa, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Tipasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tipasa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Tipasa, Tipaza, Tipazo, Tipáza, ti pa sa, tipaja, tipasa, tybazt, Типаза, Типаса, Тіпаза, תיפאזה, تبسہ, تيبازة, تیبازہ, تی‌پازه, तिपजा, ტიპასა, ティパサ, 提帕薩, 티파자
Population
25,225
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 2° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213