Israel
IDT
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kongoussi, Burkina Faso

West Jerusalem to Kongoussi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kongoussi

10:30 pm22:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kongoussi, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 West Jerusalem, Israel / 7:30 pm19:30 Kongoussi, Burkina Faso

West Jerusalem, Israel Kongoussi, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Kongoussi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kongoussi Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Kongoussi, Kongusi, kwngwsy, Конгуси, کونگوسی
Population
26,338
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 19' N Latitude / 1° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226