Israel
IDT
Lebanon
EEST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 6:00 pm18:00 in En Naqoura, Lebanon

West Jerusalem to En Naqoura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 8am-6pm in En Naqoura

6:00 pm18:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (En Naqoura, Lebanon). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 West Jerusalem, Israel / 6:00 pm18:00 En Naqoura, Lebanon

West Jerusalem, Israel En Naqoura, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

En Naqoura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 28, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 28, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

En Naqoura Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
An Naqurah, An Nāqūrah, En Nakura, En Naqoura, En Naqura, En Nâqoûra, En Nāqūra, En-Naqourah, Enn Naqoura, Enn Nâqoura, Naqoura, alnaqwrt, الناقورة
Population
24,910
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961