Israel
IDT
PETT
Kamchatka Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind Kamchatka Time
9:00 am09:00 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 5:00 pm17:00 in PETT

West Jerusalem to PETT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in PETT

9:00 am09:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Kamchatka Time (PETT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 West Jerusalem, Israel / 5:00 pm17:00 PETT

West Jerusalem, Israel PETT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Kamchatka Time

Offset: PETT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PETT Time Zone Geo Map
PETT timezone map

PETT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for PETT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time