Israel
IDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 8:30 am08:30 in Benoni, South Africa

West Jerusalem to Benoni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Benoni

9:30 am09:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Benoni, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 West Jerusalem, Israel / 8:30 am08:30 Benoni, South Africa

West Jerusalem, Israel Benoni, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Benoni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Benoni Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Benoni, Бенони, Беноні, Բենոնի
Population
605,344
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' S Latitude / 28° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27