Israel
IDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 6:30 pm18:30 in Cowley, United Kingdom

West Jerusalem to Cowley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cowley

8:30 pm20:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Cowley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 West Jerusalem, Israel / 6:30 pm18:30 Cowley, United Kingdom

West Jerusalem, Israel Cowley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Cowley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Cowley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 1° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44